Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07886/Secunderabad - Bhadrachalam Road Pushkaram Special (UnReserved)
     

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:47
Platform# --
SM WTF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 10:27
Platform# --
SM WTF 
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 

3 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -06:10---1-131.743539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0546.5
#2/==/BGBhongir 07:15-07:17-2m--1-85.2106455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1322.9
#3/==/ALERAler 07:30-07:32-2m--1-62.466368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#4/==/ZNJangaon 07:45-07:47-2m--1-48.150382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5848.1
#5/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction» 08:45-08:47-2m--10.038 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#6/==/WLWarangal 09:03-09:05-2m--110.263271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#7/==/NKDNekonda 09:33-09:35-2m--139.857236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.5
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad 10:07-10:09-2m--170.382198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction 10:27-10:29-2m--194.862154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#10/--/KRAKarepalli 10:44-10:46-2m11110.343175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#11/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 11:40----1149.3- SCRBhadradri district., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.