Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - బికానెర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - बीकानेर स्पेशल

SEGM/Sewagram Junction --> BZU/Betul

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC: 1 AC-II, 15 SL and 2 SLRs = Total 18 coaches
Mon Apr 09, 2018 (10:13PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NAD
First Departure: Wed Apr 11, 2018fromSEGM/Sewagram Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 11, 2018atBZU/Betul
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Betul.
Travel Time: 4h 37m    -1 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 2,4
   W   
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 18:17
Platform# 2
   W   
BZU/Betul 

-1 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Betul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -05:00+0--1-498.969539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:54+006:55+01m11-367.387 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0493.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam 07:59+008:00+01m11-274.273170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#4/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 08:59+009:00+01m--1-202.129184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2569.9
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:25+211:40+1215m51-132.248185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#6/==/CDChandrapur 11:57+911:59+92m--1-118.570194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46194.8
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction 14:45+2514:55+3510m1176.257315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:15298.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 20:10+1:0020:15+1:155m--1374.641 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction 22:30+1:4022:40+1:4010m--1466.558498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2380.2
#10/==/SJPShujalpur 00:03+1:3800:08+1:385m12546.755455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:52103.2
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction 02:00+1:1302:10+1:1010m--2649.948493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 03:20+5603:45+1:0225m--2705.490468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:30225.4
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:15+1:3806:25+1:3810m12930.868 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:35107.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶ 08:00+1:2008:20+1:3220m--21038.765265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:55124.4
#15%--%DPADurgapura 10:15+1:1010:18+1:213m121163.117403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.4
#16%--%JPJaipur Junction 10:45+1:0010:55+1:0410m521170.562436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#17%==%FLPhulera Junction 11:48+5411:50+542m--21225.166 NWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5964.8
#18!==!MKNMakrana Junction 12:49+1:3112:52+1:303m--21289.973426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#19!==!DNADegana Junction 13:28+1:2313:31+1:263m--21333.660340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3999.5
#20|--|NGONagaur 15:10+1:2015:15+1:205m121433.180296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3951.7
#21|--|NOKNokha 15:54+1:1915:56+1:192m121484.835322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4964.2
#22|--|BKNBikaner Junction 17:45+35---21548.9-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.