Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానాపూర్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RDM/Ramagundam --> SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (57m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed ET/Itarsi Junction @ 00:40 10m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived DNR/Danapur @ 19:20 25m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stoppage at Maihar - 06.28 / 06.30 from 17.03.2018 to 30.03.2018 due to Chaitra Navratri
Thu Mar 15, 2018 (12:05AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals; breakfast:...
more...
upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks
Updated: Apr 01 2018 (08:49) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing. Dedicated 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Sewagram Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    5 halts    Distance: 274 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BPA/Bellampalli
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:10
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 17:59
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

5 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -10:00+1811-224.766539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 12:00+1912:02+222m11-93.087 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.4
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 12:54+3312:55+341m11-17.675 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/RDM»Ramagundam» 13:09+3613:10+361m110.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#5/==/MCIManchiryal 13:21+4313:22+431m1113.856159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#6/==/BPABellampalli 13:43+4213:44+431m2133.553204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4438.7
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 14:28+3614:29+371m1172.246184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.9
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 16:00+716:10+1710m51142.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur 16:26+1816:29+183m21155.779194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 17:59+3218:00+331m--1274.261279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:15+3419:25+3410m11350.569315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol 20:18+3220:20+322m--1411.579422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.5
#13/==/PARPandhurna 20:53+3720:54+401m21454.966478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX 22:13+4022:15+402m21541.845643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.7
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri 23:04+3123:05+321m11578.556407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1570.4
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 00:20+3200:30+3210m62648.868 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.5
#17/==/PPIPipariyaX 01:30+1:0001:40+5010m12716.374339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25177.7
#18/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX 04:05+5804:15+1:0110m52894.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1190.9
#19%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 05:26+1:1205:30+1:134m22984.963387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX 07:05+5807:15+1:0010m221083.247321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.4
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 11:00+5211:25+1:0325m821260.620 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 11:33+1:1511:35+1:192m421263.25289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.5
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 12:46+1:1712:48+1:182m121324.84792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 13:58+1:0314:00+1:022m121379.01486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:255.9
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 14:25+1:0714:35+1:1910m121384.929 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 15:13+1:3815:23+1:3910m2,321403.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 16:09+1:4916:11+1:502m221460.49972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2236.2
#28/==/BXRBuxar 16:33+1:5816:35+1:592m121496.69368mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#29/==/ARAAra Junction 17:19+2:0917:21+2:102m121565.125 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3439.3
#30/==/DNRDanapur 18:55+1:24-1,221604.4-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.