Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2358970-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2358970-0


07007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దర్భంగ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     सिकंदराबाद - दरभंगा विशेष किराया स्पेशल

KQR/Koderma Junction --> BGS/Begusarai

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Departed NWD/Nawadah @ 12:33 5h 26m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] One minute additional stoppage for Train No. 07007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Special Train at Raigarh - 16.23 / 16.24 with effect from 10th March 2018 from Secunderabad until further advice 2] Consists of 22 coaches viz.,2 AC 2 TIER , 2 AC 3 TIER , 10 SLEEPER CLASS, 6 GENERAL...
more...
SECOND CLASS & 2 SLR.
Thu Mar 08, 2018 (12:20AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 07 2018 (19:27) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
GAYA
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 02, 2018 at BGS/Begusarai
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Koderma Junction and Begusarai.
Travel Time: 7h 23m    5 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:42
(Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T  
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05
(Avg 5h 9m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
BGS/Begusarai 

5 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Begusarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -22:00+1421-1614.664539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 00:03+2200:05+252m12-1482.981 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam 01:14+3001:15+301m12-1389.964170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#4/==/MCIManchiryal 01:28+3301:29+331m12-1376.160159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.4
#5/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 02:27+3002:28+311m12-1317.731184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.9
#6/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionO 04:45-1305:15+830m--2-1247.959185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15249.9
#7/--/GGondia JunctionX 09:30+909:50+1920m--2-997.965319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.9
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction 11:55+2712:00+295m--2-863.160 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction 12:35+3612:40+375m--2-826.060297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 14:30+3814:45+3815m12-715.281272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:38132.3
#11/==/RIGRaigarhX 16:23+1:2816:24+1:291m--2-582.953218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2171.6
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 17:45+1:0017:47+1:022m--2-511.278236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.1
#13/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 19:05+1:1319:20+1:0615m--2-410.150198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25171.5
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction 22:45+1:0623:00+1:0915m--2-238.651633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction 00:10+1:0300:15+1:075m13-178.649258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 01:20+1:1601:30+1:1310m13-125.838246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 02:20+1:2302:25+1:315m43-93.572240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath 02:40+1:3602:42+1:412m33-75.578281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5875.5
#19/==/KQR»Koderma Junction»X 03:40+1:5303:42+1:552m430.049 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.2
#20/==/GAYAGaya JunctionXO↵¶ 05:15+2:0605:40+2:3525m9376.242114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2558.8
#21%==%NWDNawadahX 07:05+3:1607:07+3:162m--3135.04693mECRNawada, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:3370.5
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction 08:40+4:3208:45+4:315m43205.54954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5545.1
#23%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 09:40+4:5609:50+4:5510m13250.623 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#24|--|SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 10:43+4:5910:45+4:592m13270.681 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#25/==/BGSBegusarai 11:05+5:0911:07+5:092m13297.52847mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#26/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 11:40+5:1611:50+5:2710m53312.95549mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 12:45+6:0212:50+6:065m--3363.74151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.2
#28!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 13:45+6:15---3400.9-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.