Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1456303-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2228171-0

12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
সিকন্দ্রাবাদ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ / సికిందరాబాద్ గౌహతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 11, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be diverted between HWH and NFK via Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj on 17 of April 2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:18PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
 B3
 10
 A1
 11
 B4
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 PC
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati is 161 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 2555 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CHE/Srikakulam Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
GHY/Guwahati 

29 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -07:30+0--10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35349.6
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶ 13:05+813:20+1315m--1349.67226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.5
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:25+3115:27+332m31499.25323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48200.5
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 19:15+919:35+1720m--1699.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+2520:35+235m--1760.88066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road 21:27+1921:29+192m--1830.35834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa 22:45+2022:47+202m--1903.37728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#8/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+2523:50+275m11977.78326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#9/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+3400:47+342m--21053.9639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:55+2502:10+2315m221124.94625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+2502:40+255m121144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:10+5003:15+505m121171.79028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+1:1304:05+1:132m--21243.83036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#14/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+2105:35+242m--21287.48322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#15/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+4406:22+442m321349.96120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.2
#16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17+1908:32+2115m521466.17242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.5
#17/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:01+010:03+02m421573.696mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55+2311:15+2620m2021580.97110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.4
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+1:0213:23+1:005m121727.35855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 14:26+1:0714:28+1:082m221787.85040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.9
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14+5916:16+592m221876.73630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+3617:30+3015m421911.87931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.6
#23%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:39+1:0918:41+1:092m222002.47038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+1:1119:32+1:122m122060.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:25+3821:45+3320m122147.359114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.5
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+4923:55+492m--22272.86348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13+5500:15+552m--32291.65148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.4
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+3702:25+395m--32398.16959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#29%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+5104:05+515m--32507.14158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#30%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+1:1405:07+1:352m--32547.9752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.6
#31|==|GHYGuwahati• 06:00+47-532554.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.