Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
సికిందరాబాద్ - గౌహతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PSA/Palasa --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12513 - Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Train scheduled to depart Secunderabad on 25th March, 2018 is diverted via New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn, Alipur Duar Jn, Samuktala Road with two minutes stoppage at diput Alipur Duar Jn, Binnaguri and New Mal Jn.
Wed Mar 14, 2018 (01:06AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 11, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (19:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 1 rake used .
Rating: 3.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
AB1
  9
 B3
 10
 A1
 11
 B4
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 PC
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:47
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
S      
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 00:37 +1 night
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
 M     
BALU/Balugaon 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -07:30+261-902.971539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35349.7
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶ 13:05+1013:20+1415m--1-553.27126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:05148.9
#3/--/RJYRajahmundryX 15:25+1915:27+202m31-404.35423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43200.6
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 19:10+819:30+1920m--1-203.66111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 20:30+1920:35+185m--1-142.57666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road 21:30+1721:32+172m--1-73.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#7/==/PSA»Palasa» 22:45-322:47+152m--10.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#8/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:40+1823:42+182m1174.48326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#9/==/BALUBalugaon 00:37+2400:39+242m--2150.6659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:45+2102:00+2115m22221.746 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 02:25+2202:30+235m12240.855 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:00+2803:05+285m12268.48528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.1
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 03:56+3403:58+342m--2340.62836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3543.6
#14/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33-205:35+102m--2384.18322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#15/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+1006:22+112m32446.66220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 08:15-408:30+515m52562.76942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.6
#17/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:03+610:05+62m42670.396mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.4
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55+811:15+1020m142677.77110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+2513:23+245m12824.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 14:26+2914:28+292m22884.55040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4688.8
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14+2016:16+202m22973.33630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+817:30+615m421008.47731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.2
#23%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 18:40+2618:42+262m221098.67238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+3019:32+302m121156.24653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:25+2321:45+3120m121243.558114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#26%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:55+3823:57+462m--21369.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:18+5200:20+522m--31387.85348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.4
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+1:5402:25+1:595m--31494.26959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#29%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+2:1404:05+2:225m--31603.24158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#30%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+2:2505:07+2:362m--31644.1752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.6
#31|==|GHYGuwahati 06:00+2:18-531650.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.