Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07067/Secunderabad Jammu Tawi SpecialFare AC Special
     सिकंदराबाद - जम्मू तवी विशेष किराया एसी स्पेशल

PAR/Pandhurna --> HBJ/HabibGanj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 21, 2016
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (11:58AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pandhurna and HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 4h 32m    2 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:48
Platform# --
     F 
PAR/Pandhurna 
Arrives @ 06:20
Platform# --
     F 
HBJ/HabibGanj 

2 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Pandhurna and HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -15:30---1-679.641539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#2/==/CHZCharlapalli 15:48-15:50-2m--1-667.260525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:00119.3
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 17:50-17:52-2m--1-548.0100 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam 18:48-18:50-2m--1-454.982170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:43-19:45-2m--1-382.849184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.9
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 21:10-21:20-10m--1-312.969185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.5
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction 00:20-00:30-10m--2-104.582315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:16104.5
#8/==/PAR»Pandhurna» 01:46-01:48-2m--20.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.9
#9/==/BZUBetul 03:02-03:03-1m--286.960643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47107.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:50-05:00-10m--2193.964 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2085.6
#11/==/HBJHabibGanj 06:20-06:30-10m--2279.573496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:00145.1
#12/==/BINABina Junction 08:30-08:35-5m--2424.680413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.2
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction 10:30-10:40-10m--2577.884 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction 11:50-11:55-5m--2675.357213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05118.2
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 14:00-14:05-5m--2793.561173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:58-15:00-2m--2847.349181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50139.1
#17/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 17:50-18:00-10m--2986.453228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
38 intermediate stations04:00210.1
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 22:00-22:30-30m--21196.557276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00113.7
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--31310.283 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:00165.1
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 02:40-02:45-5m--31475.246328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:1099.2
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi 04:55----31574.4-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.