Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07728/Secunderabad - Kakinada Port Ramzan Special
     

KMT/Khammam --> NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Khammam and Nidadavolu Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# --
    T  
KMT/Khammam 
Arrives @ 01:58 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Khammam and Nidadavolu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -16:30---1-249.467539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1583.6
#2/==/ZNJangaon 17:45-17:47-2m--1-165.860382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 18:35-18:37-2m--1-117.729 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 18:58-19:00-2m--1-107.563271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2084.6
#5/==/DKJDornakal Junction 20:20-20:22-2m--1-22.986154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.9
#6/==/KMT»Khammam» 20:38-20:40-2m--10.081118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3344.8
#7/==/MDRMadhira 21:13-21:15-2m--144.83561mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3555.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:50-23:10-20m--1100.34826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#9/==/EEEluru 00:25-00:27-2m--2160.04218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem 01:35-01:37-2m--2207.75718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2119.8
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 01:58-02:00-2m--2227.43018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4522.4
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry 02:45-02:50-5m--2249.95023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0050.1
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:50-03:52-2m--2300.032 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#14/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 04:15-04:17-2m--2312.4410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:281.6
#15/==/COAKakinada Port 04:45----2314.1-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.