Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07736/Secunderabad - Kakinada Port Special
     

SLO/Samalkot Junction --> COA/Kakinada Port

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    1 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:52
Platform# --
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45
Platform# --
S      
COA/Kakinada Port 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -16:20---1-513.047539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:20109.8
#2%--%NLDANalgonda 18:40-18:41-1m--1-403.194226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2437.6
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 19:05-19:06-1m--1-365.568153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.4
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 19:40-19:42-2m--1-327.15497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.6
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla 20:06-20:07-1m--1-305.557108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.5
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle 20:40-20:41-1m--1-274.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.4
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction 21:50-22:10-20m--1-231.63238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 23:10-23:30-20m--1-199.76526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#9/==/EEEluru 00:25-00:27-2m--2-140.04218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem 01:35-01:37-2m--2-92.35718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2119.8
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 01:58-02:00-2m--2-72.64418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#12/--/KVRKovvur 02:20-02:22-2m--2-57.93621mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#13/--/GVNGodavari 02:30-02:32-2m--2-53.21433mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry 02:45-02:50-5m--2-50.15023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0050.1
#15/==/SLO»Samalkot Junction» 03:50-03:52-2m--20.032 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.4
#16/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 04:15-04:17-2m--212.4410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:281.6
#17/==/COAKakinada Port 04:45----214.1-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.