Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12752⇒17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - మణుగూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - मणुगुरु एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (11m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road @ 07:10 1h 50m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived MUGR/Manuguru @ 07:15 25m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 08, 2016 (11:52PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 2 dedicated rakes with u PM at SC
Rating: 4.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:52
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 03:28
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 

3 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -23:45+331-131.778539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0483.6
#2/==/ZNJangaon 00:49+2000:50+201m22-48.148382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.1
#3/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction»XO 01:50+2101:52+242m120.036 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#4/==/WLWarangalX 02:09+2902:11+292m1210.277271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3545.2
#5/==/KDMKesamudram 02:46+2802:47+281m1255.464223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/MABDMahbubabadX 03:01+3003:02+301m1270.357198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2624.5
#7/==/DKJDornakal Junction 03:28+2503:30+282m3294.847154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/--/PCZPocharam 03:39+2803:40+281m12101.946161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9/--/KRAKarepalli 03:51+3503:52+361m12110.367175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#10/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 03:57+3603:58+361m12115.975186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#11/--/CMWChimal Pahad 04:04+4004:05+401m--2123.462180mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12/--/TPYTadakalpudi 04:14+4104:15+411m--2132.679147mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#13/--/BTPDBethampudi 04:24+4204:25+421m12144.47122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:404.9
#14/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 05:05+2705:20+2815m22149.333 SCRBhadradri district., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3049.2
#15/--/MUGRManuguru 06:50+19-12198.6-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.