Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0756/Secunderabad Narasapur Spl
సికింద్రాబాద్ నరసాపురం స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद Narasapur स्पेशल

KMT/Khammam --> GDV/Gudivada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khammam and Gudivada Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 43m    1 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:07
Platform# --
  T    
KMT/Khammam 
Arrives @ 07:50
Platform# --
  T    
GDV/Gudivada Junction 

1 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Khammam and Gudivada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -23:30---1-249.448539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:45131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:15-02:17-2m--2-117.747 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#3/==/WLWarangal 02:30-02:32-2m--2-107.569271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33107.5
#4/==/KMT»Khammam» 04:05-04:07-2m--20.042118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23100.3
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:30-06:50-20m52100.34326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.5
#6!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 07:50-07:52-2m--2143.83613mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 08:40-08:42-2m--2172.91019mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.8
#8!%%!%AKVDAkividu 08:52-08:53-1m--2189.7489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#9!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 09:15-09:17-2m--2207.4108mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:132.1
#10!%%!%BVRMBhimavaram Junction 09:30-09:32-2m--2209.44011mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#11!%%!%VVMViravasaram 09:48-09:50-2m12220.04011mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#12!%%!%PKOPalakollu 10:05-10:07-2m--2230.22311mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#13!%%!%NSNarasapur 10:30----2239.1-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.