Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12026⇒12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express
సికింద్రాబాద్-పూనే శతాబ్ది     सिकंदराबाद-पुणे शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BMT/Begumpet --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 13, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Fare includes Catering viz: 1. Water Bottle; 2. Evening Snacks; 3....
more...
Dinner
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
revised
Fri Jan 25, 2013 (07:00AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Runs with ICF rakes
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-3D/WDM-3A of Pune Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C7
  3
 C6
  4
 C5
  5
 E1
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Begumpet and Solapur.
Travel Time: 4h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 329 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
BMT/Begumpet 
Arrives @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
SUR/Solapur 

4 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Begumpet and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -14:45-41-4.932539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/==/BMT»Begumpet» 14:54-14:55-1m210.090529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4567.2
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 15:40-15:41-1m2167.287632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur 16:10-16:11-1m21109.259457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.1
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction 17:22-17:25-3m21179.374431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.8
#6/==/GRGulbarga Junction 17:55-17:56-1m11216.267458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur 19:37-19:40-3m11329.275461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:30262.4
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:10--21591.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.