Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07893/Secunderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Pushkaram Special (UnReserved)
     

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> BPA/Bellampalli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Bellampalli.
Travel Time: 2h 21m    5 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:07
Platform# --
S      
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 16:28
Platform# --
S      
BPA/Bellampalli 

5 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Bellampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -11:25---1-131.746539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0046.5
#2/==/BGBhongir 12:25-12:27-2m--1-85.276455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.9
#3/==/ALERAler 12:45-12:47-2m--1-62.441368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2114.2
#4/==/ZNJangaon 13:08-13:10-2m--1-48.152382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5548.1
#5/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction» 14:05-14:07-2m--10.057 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta 14:45-14:47-2m--136.085 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 15:15-15:17-2m--175.481 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#8/==/RDMRamagundam 15:30-15:32-2m--193.052170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#9/==/MCIManchiryal 15:48-15:50-2m--1106.841159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#10/==/MMZMandamari 16:05-16:07-2m--1117.127177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:219.4
#11/==/BPABellampalli 16:28-16:30-2m--1126.546204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 17:20----1165.2-184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.