Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0723B/Secunderabad Tirupati Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ తిరుపతి స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद तिरुपति स्पेशल

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Sri Kalahasti.
Travel Time: 9h 51m    12 halts    Distance: 572 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:34
Platform# --
   W F 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
Platform# --
    T S
KHT/Sri Kalahasti 

12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Sri Kalahasti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -15:30---1-131.754539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3283.6
#2/==/ZNJangaon 17:02-17:04-2m--1-48.1103382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.1
#3/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction» 17:32-17:34-2m--10.044 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 17:48-17:50-2m--110.285271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.2
#5/==/KDMKesamudram 18:22-18:23-1m--155.475223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad 18:35-18:37-2m--170.359198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4847.4
#7/==/KMTKhammam 19:25-19:27-2m--1117.790118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#8/==/MDRMadhira 19:57-19:59-2m--1162.54761mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1155.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:10-21:25-15m--1218.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#10/==/TELTenali Junction 21:55-21:57-2m--1249.57915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.6
#11/==/CLXChirala 22:41-22:43-2m--1307.1598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5049.4
#12/==/OGLOngole 23:33-23:35-2m--1356.59612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#13/==/NLRNellore 00:48-00:50-2m--2473.22321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3838.4
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:28-02:30-2m--2511.66719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#15/==/VKIVenkatagiri 03:02-03:04-2m--2547.470 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 03:25-03:27-2m--2571.84270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--2595.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main 04:30----2604.8-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.