Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07266/Secunderabad - Tirupati Special
     

TEL/Tenali Junction --> VKI/Venkatagiri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Venkatagiri.
Travel Time: 4h 34m    4 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:14
Platform# --
      S
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 06:48
Platform# --
      S
VKI/Venkatagiri 

4 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Venkatagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -19:15---1-381.257539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 21:33-21:35-2m--1-249.541 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#3/==/WLWarangal 21:50-21:52-2m--1-239.375271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.5
#4/==/KMTKhammam 23:18-23:19-1m--1-131.887118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3144.8
#5/==/MDRMadhira 23:50-23:51-1m--1-87.03461mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3955.5
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:30-01:45-15m--2-31.56726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#7/==/TEL»Tenali Junction» 02:13-02:14-1m--20.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#8/==/CLXChirala 03:04-03:05-1m--257.6788mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#9/==/OGLOngole 03:43-03:45-2m--2107.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.7
#10/==/NLRNellore 05:00-05:02-2m--2223.73021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.4
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:18-06:20-2m--2262.17719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#12/==/VKIVenkatagiri 06:48-06:50-2m--2297.982 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#13/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 07:08-07:10-2m--2322.33570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4023.2
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:50-07:52-2m--2345.533115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.8
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main 08:10----2355.3-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.