Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 23:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3096337-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB;
Entry# 3305214-0


12732/Secunderabad - Tirupati Superfast Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - తిరుపతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - तिरुपति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GY/Gooty Junction --> ATP/Anantapur

Refresh Live Status (13h 46m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived TPTY/Tirupati Main @ 12:25 1h 50m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SC-DMM-SC from June 23rd onwards Will run by e-traction
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (08:38AM)
Updated: Feb 02 2018 (18:13) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:00
(Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 04:13
(Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
ATP/Anantapur 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -20:05+122,51-440.459539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1372.1
#2/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 21:18+2421:20+232m21-368.366632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
27 intermediate stations03:18218.1
#3/==/RCRaichur Junction 00:38+2500:40+252m12-150.272407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.6
#4/==/ADAdoniX 01:38+3301:40+332m12-80.670421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 02:25+3402:30+515m22-28.461454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#6/==/GY»Gooty Junction» 02:58+5403:00+592m220.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#7%==%ATPAnantapurX 04:13+1:1404:15+1:142m1257.142348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.3
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 05:03+1:0305:05+1:072m3290.448371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.1
#9|--|MGBMudigubba 05:49+1:0205:50+1:021m12125.5102395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1932.4
#10|--|KRYKadiri 06:09+1:1906:10+1:201m12157.955528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#11|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu 06:51+1:1906:52+1:191m12195.257594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#12|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 07:34+1:2507:36+1:242m12235.262628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13|--|KCIKalikiri 08:03+1:2808:05+1:272m12263.147538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|PILPiler 08:23+1:3108:25+1:302m12277.238459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0440.9
#15|--|PAKPakala JunctionX 09:29+1:1909:30+1:251m22318.139371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:35+1:14-42360.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.