Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02750/Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - తిరుపతి (వీక్లీ) ప్రత్యేక     सिकंदराबाद - तिरुपति (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

GY/Gooty Junction --> ATP/Anantapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Wrong number
Wed Nov 07, 2012 (05:16PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:02
Platform# --
     F 
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 04:15
Platform# --
     F 
ATP/Anantapur 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -21:40---1-353.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.2
#2/==/KCGKacheguda 21:53-21:55-2m--1-345.871494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:30105.9
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 23:25-23:27-2m--1-239.975515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 00:27-00:28-1m--2-164.760328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5555.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 01:23-01:25-2m--2-109.372293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 02:10-02:15-5m--2-55.374425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4555.3
#7/--/GY»Gooty Junction» 03:00-03:02-2m--20.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#8%==%ATPAnantapur 04:15-04:17-2m--257.139348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5133.3
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--290.461371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0667.5
#10|--|KRYKadiri 06:16-06:18-2m--2157.970528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.3
#11|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu 06:50-06:52-2m--2195.257594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#12|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 07:34-07:36-2m--2235.262628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13|--|KCIKalikiri 08:03-08:05-2m--2263.147538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|PILPiler 08:23-08:25-2m--2277.233459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#15|--|PAKPakala Junction 09:40-09:42-2m--2318.147371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.9
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:35----2360.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.