Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02750/Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - తిరుపతి (వీక్లీ) ప్రత్యేక     सिकंदराबाद - तिरुपति (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

KCG/Kacheguda --> GWD/Gadwal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Wrong number
Wed Nov 07, 2012 (05:16PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    1 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# --
    T  
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 00:27 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
GWD/Gadwal Junction 

1 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -21:40---1-7.233539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.2
#2/==/KCG»Kacheguda» 21:53-21:55-2m--10.071494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:30105.9
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 23:25-23:27-2m--1105.975515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 00:27-00:28-1m--2181.160328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5555.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 01:23-01:25-2m--2236.572293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 02:10-02:15-5m--2290.674425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4555.3
#7/--/GYGooty Junction 03:00-03:02-2m--2345.847370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#8%==%ATPAnantapur 04:15-04:17-2m--2402.939348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5133.3
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--2436.261371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0667.5
#10|--|KRYKadiri 06:16-06:18-2m--2503.770528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.3
#11|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu 06:50-06:52-2m--2541.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#12|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 07:34-07:36-2m--2581.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13|--|KCIKalikiri 08:03-08:05-2m--2608.947538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|PILPiler 08:23-08:25-2m--2623.033459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#15|--|PAKPakala Junction 09:40-09:42-2m--2663.947371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.9
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:35----2705.8-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.