Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06070⇒07060/Secunderabad – Velankanni Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - వెలంకన్ని స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष

VM/Villupuram Junction --> CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Special Trains will consist of 10 coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class and two Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.
Sat Aug 12, 2017 (07:15PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 48m    1 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# --
   W   
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:53
Platform# --
   W   
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -07:30---1-1012.169539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1383.6
#2/==/ZNJangaon 08:43-08:45-2m--1-928.546382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.1
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:48-09:50-2m--1-880.441 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 10:05-10:07-2m--1-870.278271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#5/==/KMTKhammam 11:30-11:32-2m--1-762.745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:45-14:40-55m--1-662.46726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#7/==/TELTenali Junction 15:08-15:10-2m--1-630.98215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.9
#8/==/NDONidubrolu 15:26-15:28-2m--1-609.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#9/==/BPPBapatla 15:45-15:47-2m--1-588.47010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#10/==/CLXChirala 16:00-16:02-2m--1-573.3538mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5649.4
#11/==/OGLOngole 16:58-17:00-2m31-523.96112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0565.9
#12/==/KVZKavali 18:05-18:07-2m--1-458.07421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4150.8
#13/==/NLRNellore 18:48-18:50-2m--1-407.23421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.4
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:58-20:00-2m--1-368.84219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0083.4
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction 22:00-22:10-10m51-285.452115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:40124.8
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--1-160.7-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations00:11160.7
#17/--/VM»Villupuram Junction» 00:03-00:05-2m--20.01245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations03:3842.7
#18%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:43-03:45-2m--242.73011mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 03:53-03:55-2m--246.8706mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#20%--%CDMChidambaram 04:28-04:30-2m--285.3748mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#21%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 05:00-05:10-10m--2122.32916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2038.7
#22%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 06:30-06:50-20m--2161.02013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1023.3
#23%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 08:00-08:35-35m--2184.3107mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0010.1
#24|--|VLNKVelankanni 09:35----2194.5-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.