Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08502⇒08500/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - విశాఖపట్టణం (వీక్లీ) ప్రత్యేక     सिकंदराबाद - विशाखापत्तनम (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

KMT/Khammam --> AKP/Anakapalle

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 26, 2015 (11:15PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khammam and Anakapalle.
Travel Time: 8h 58m    6 halts    Distance: 417 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 1
   W   
KMT/Khammam 
Arrives @ 05:23 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
AKP/Anakapalle 

6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Khammam and Anakapalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -16:30---1-249.469539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 18:25-18:27-2m--1-117.738 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#3/==/WLWarangal 18:43-18:45-2m11-107.566271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#4/==/KMT»Khammam» 20:23-20:25-2m110.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:00100.3
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:25-23:00-35m--1100.38026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#6/==/EEEluru 23:45-23:47-2m--1160.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem 00:25-00:27-2m--2207.72418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4541.6
#8/--/RJYRajahmundry 02:12-02:14-2m--2249.27723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3950.1
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:53-02:55-2m--2299.475 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4353.6
#10/==/TUNITuni 03:38-03:40-2m--2353.03725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4363.8
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle 05:23-05:25-2m--2416.81831mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5315.8
#12/==/DVDDuvvada 06:18-06:20-2m--2432.73446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 06:50----2449.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.