Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1806047-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2056203-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1476113-0

12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - యశ్వంత్‌పూర్ గరీబ్ రథ్     सिकंदराबाद - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12735 Secunderabad-Yesvantpur Garibrath Express speeded up by 95 minutes. Will Dep SC @ 20:30 & reach YPR by 08:20 next day; Day of Run...
more...
also changed will run from SC on SUN,WED & FRI instead of SUN,TUE & THU.Changes W.e.f 2nd April 2017.
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (11:14PM)
Updated: Apr 02 2017 (19:46) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 1 dedicated rake
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 70 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 689 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
S  W F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

9 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -20:30+0910.024539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpetX 20:42+320:43+31m214.950529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.2
#3/==/LPILingampalli 21:05+1521:06+151m1123.177561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54146.3
#4/==/CTChittapur 23:00+1923:01+201m--1169.434428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3252.2
#5/==/YGYadgirX 00:33-200:35+52m12221.675370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5568.7
#6/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 01:30+601:32+72m12290.379406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33121.8
#7/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 03:05+1203:10+155m22412.168455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapurX 04:10+2604:12+252m12480.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4633.3
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 04:58+1305:00+142m32513.3122371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3979.5
#10%==%HUPHindupur 05:39+4705:40+491m32592.936636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:4096.2
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 08:20+12-62689.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.