Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06042S/Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Special
செங்கோட்டை - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு     सेंगोट्टाई - चेन्नई एग्मोर स्पेशल

VM/Villupuram Junction --> MBM/Mambalam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Mambalam.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# --
   W   
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 06:33
Platform# --
   W   
MBM/Mambalam 

2 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Mambalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCTSengottai -18:00---1-572.937177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction 18:13-18:18-5m--1-565.080162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur 18:30-18:32-2m--1-549.060195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy 18:41-18:43-2m--1-540.059182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil 18:55-18:57-2m--1-528.294156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam 19:18-19:20-2m--1-495.252175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur 19:33-19:35-2m--1-483.963140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi 19:51-19:53-2m--1-467.043110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal 19:57-19:59-2m11-464.161106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.5
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:20-20:22-2m--1-442.668107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:00-21:05-5m--1-399.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:10-22:15-5m--1-336.963287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:45-23:55-10m--1-242.66086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.7
#14%==%TJThanjavur Junction 00:45-00:47-2m--2-192.97663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam 01:18-01:20-2m--2-153.54932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#16%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 01:58-02:00-2m--2-122.35616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#17%--%CDMChidambaram 02:40-02:42-2m--2-85.3598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#18%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:25-03:27-2m--2-42.76011mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.7
#19%--%VM»Villupuram Junction» 04:10-04:15-5m--20.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 05:43-05:45-2m--2103.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram 06:13-06:15-2m--2134.05932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#22/==/MBMMambalam 06:33-06:35-2m--2151.61012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.9
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:15----2158.5-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.