Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06070/Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special
     शेंगोट्टै - ताम्बरम विशेष किराया स्पेशल

TJ/Thanjavur Junction --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 30, 2017 (06:31PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thanjavur Junction and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 33m    5 halts    Distance: 296 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# --
S T TFS
TJ/Thanjavur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:43
Platform# --
S T TFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

5 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCTSengottai -06:15---1-397.432177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.9
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--1-389.558162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#3|--|SNKLSankarankovil 07:10-07:25-15m--1-352.879156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#4|--|RJPMRajapalayam 07:50-07:55-5m--1-319.857175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3028.3
#5|--|SVKSSivakasi 08:25-08:30-5m--1-291.549110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#6|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction 09:00-09:05-5m--1-267.252107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2521.7
#7|--|APKAruppukkottai 09:30-09:35-5m--1-245.553102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#8|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--1-201.05370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1061.4
#9|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 11:40-11:55-15m--1-139.65589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.9
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai 12:35-12:40-5m--1-102.74090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2052.9
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 14:00-14:10-10m--1-49.72786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5049.7
#12%==%TJ»Thanjavur Junction» 16:00-16:10-10m--10.04763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5039.3
#13%--%KMUKumbakonam 17:00-17:06-6m--139.35132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3731.2
#14%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 17:43-17:45-2m--170.64416mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram 18:35-18:37-2m--1107.6458mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:5385.3
#16%--%VMVillupuram Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--1192.910645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:3867.4
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 21:13-21:15-2m--1260.37648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:43-21:45-2m--1295.84140mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram 22:30----1326.9-32mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.