Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3283469-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3283469-0


16713⇒22661/Sethu SF Express (PT)
சேது அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     सेतु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived RMM/Rameswaram @ 04:35 on time
Thursday Departure: Arrived RMM/Rameswaram @ 04:35 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented with one AC First Class cum AC 2-tier coach from MS on 12.06.2017
Thu Jun 08, 2017 (12:39AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available @ VM
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:26) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Karaikkudi Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    5 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and ALU/Ariyalur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:30
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night
(Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction 

5 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Karaikkudi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -17:50+081-158.55110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 18:19+318:20+41m81-134.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 18:48+1418:50+142m61-102.98940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 19:14+1819:15+201m31-67.47948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamXO 19:38+2019:40+202m--1-37.35048mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.3
#6/==/VM»Villupuram Junction» 20:25+920:30+105m410.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 21:08+1621:10+162m3154.78245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.5
#8/==/ALUAriyalur 21:49+2121:50+221m21108.28976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3958.1
#9/==/SRGMSrirangam 22:29+3722:30+361m11166.43571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2011.7
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 22:50+3823:00+4510m41178.16686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai 23:48+1:0123:50+1:012m11231.05290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.9
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 00:33+5000:35+512m12267.95989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road 00:40+5100:41+511m12272.96777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#14|--|SVGASivagangaX 01:13+5501:15+552m--2308.638105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3320.7
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 01:48+4301:50+442m12329.36270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16|--|PMKParamakkudi 02:13+4602:15+462m12353.37742mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#17|--|RMDRamanathapuram 02:43+5102:45+512m12389.06610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#18|--|MMMMandapam 03:18+4803:20+482m12425.4147mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.2
#19|--|RMMRameswaram 04:35+6-32442.6-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.