Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12139/Sewagram SF Express (PT)
सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> SEG/Shegaon

Refresh Live Status (4h 10m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed TLN/Talni @ 03:36 6m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived NGP/Nagpur Junction @ 06:10 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12140 Nagpur – CSMT Sewagram Express leaving Nagpur o­n 17.1.2018 was announced to be short terminated at Nasik Road will now be short terminated at Igatpuri and will work as Train No. 12139 CSMT – Nagpur Sewagram Express of 18.1.2018 Ex. Igatpuri (Train No. 12139 leaving CSMT o­n 18.1.2018...
more...
will remain cancelled between CSMT and Igatpuri)
Thu Jan 18, 2018 (01:38PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 05 2018 (22:07) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
S12
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Shegaon.
Travel Time: 9h 8m    19 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:10
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 00:18 +1 night
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SEG/Shegaon 

19 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Shegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -15:00+8--1-9.07714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central» 15:07+1515:10+133m510.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 15:32+1315:35+123m5124.35411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:55+1915:58+223m4142.56211mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara 17:03+3017:05+362m--1109.821293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 17:45+2317:50+275m--1124.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 18:23+3618:25+362m11169.067562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:30+4118:35+405m21174.682564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#9/==/NRNiphad 18:58+4019:00+412m11206.156550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#10/==/LSLasalgaonX 19:18+3919:20+392m--1222.959595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 19:45+3519:50+345m21247.684582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#12/==/NGNNandgaon 20:08+3620:10+362m--1273.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 20:38+3720:40+382m--1314.996351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#14/==/PCPachora Junction 21:08+4021:10+412m--1359.975264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 21:48+3921:50+402m31407.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:15+4022:25+4310m41431.840209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX 22:43+4722:45+482m21443.981225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#18/==/BDWDBodwadX 22:58+5223:00+532m21461.566295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#19/==/MKUMalkapur 23:18+5123:19+551m21481.288251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.8
#20/==/NNNandura 23:38+5823:40+1:002m21509.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#21/--/JMJalamb Junction 00:08+4400:10+452m22521.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.3
#22/==/SEGShegaonX 00:18+4700:20+472m22533.356281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#23/==/AKAkola Junction 01:00+3901:05+395m22570.474284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO 01:35+3901:37+392m22607.643303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction X 02:35+2002:40+225m22649.470 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur 03:05+2703:07+282m22678.476332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#27/==/DMNDhamangaonX 03:20+2903:22+292m22695.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 03:37+3403:39+352m12714.949273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3629.7
#29/==/WRWardha Junction 04:15+2604:20+295m--2744.631288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:25+3104:27+312m--2747.284279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.3
#31/==/SNISindiX 04:48+3504:50+342m--2776.559249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni X 05:35+2605:37+262m12820.55309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:332.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction 06:10+8-72823.4-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.