Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12140/Sewagram SF Express (PT)
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DMN/Dhamangaon --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (12h 11m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed LT/Lahavit @ 08:08 10m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 12:12 12m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12140 Nagpur – CSMT Sewagram Express leaving Nagpur o­n 17.1.2018 was announced to be short terminated at Nasik Road will now be short terminated at Igatpuri and will work as Train No. 12139 CSMT – Nagpur Sewagram Express of 18.1.2018 Ex. Igatpuri (Train No. 12139 leaving CSMT o­n 18.1.2018...
more...
will remain cancelled between CSMT and Igatpuri)
Thu Jan 18, 2018 (01:38PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 16 2018 (16:32) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
SLR
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 A1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhamangaon and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 12h 11m    24 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:19
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DMN/Dhamangaon 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

24 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Dhamangaon and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction -21:00+041-128.429315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.9
#2/==/AJNIAjni 21:06+721:08+72m21-125.591309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi 21:37+1221:39+112m--1-81.573249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 22:03+922:05+92m--1-52.231279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/WRWardha JunctionX 22:10+1622:35+2325m21-49.677288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#6/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 22:58+2323:00+222m21-19.970273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#7/==/DMN»Dhamangaon»X 23:17+2323:19+232m110.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#8/==/CNDChandurX 23:33+2023:35+202m1116.642332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction 00:17+1600:20+173m1245.689 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 00:48+2600:50+262m1287.474303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 01:20+2301:25+235m12124.679284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#12/==/SEGShegaonO 01:53+2401:55+242m12161.792281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.3
#13/--/JMJalamb Junction 02:03+2702:05+282m12173.990276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/NNNandura 02:13+3202:15+332m12186.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#15/==/MKUMalkapurX 02:38+3502:40+352m12213.879251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#16/==/BDWDBodwadX 02:55+4002:57+412m12233.566295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX 03:13+4203:15+412m12251.129225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 03:40+4303:50+4910m12263.252209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:18+4404:20+462m22287.487212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#20/==/PCPachora JunctionX 04:53+5104:55+512m--2335.184264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3244.9
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 05:27+5105:30+513m--2380.190351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon 05:58+5406:00+532m--2422.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:22+5706:25+1:003m42447.482582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#24/==/LSLasalgaon 06:43+1:0206:45+1:012m--2472.177595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#25/==/NRNiphad 06:58+5307:00+522m32488.970550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#26/==/NKNasik Road 07:27+5707:30+573m32520.442564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#27/==/DVLDevlali 07:38+5507:40+562m22526.039562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:50+2208:55+265m32571.022589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#29/==/KSRAKasaraX 09:33+3209:35+332m--2585.265293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:37+4310:40+413m52652.54911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#31/==/TNAThane 11:02+1411:05+143m62670.75811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#32/==/DRDadar Central 11:30+1611:33+163m62695.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#33/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00+34-172704.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.