Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1180235-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326172-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480584-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744380-0

12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
     शान ए भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
India's first ISO:9001:2000 certified train.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (07:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:52) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22181/22182; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.8/5 (173 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (30)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - excellent (23)
ticket avbl - good (30)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

8 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -20:55+0710.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:25187.9
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 23:20+923:23+103m11187.980172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0079.5
#3/==/MRAMorenaX 00:23+2400:25+252m12267.462176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 01:02+2601:05+283m12306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:33+2902:43+3010m12403.590259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionXO 04:25+5004:27+512m22556.786413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda 04:59+5505:01+552m12602.585417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#8/==/BHSVidisha 05:29+5605:31+562m22642.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.4
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:25+4706:30+475m12695.411498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.2
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj• 07:05+29-52701.6-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.