Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101125-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1617603-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2215647-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2303341-0

14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
شہید ایکسپریس / ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancel o­n 22.03.2017
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (10:17PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:24) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/14650Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 117 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 40m    55 halts    Distance: 1654 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

55 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -07:15+21310.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 07:28+2607:30+272m--112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagarX 07:40+3107:42+312m--121.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+3308:00+345m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul 08:08+3808:10+382m--140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:22+3708:27+375m--148.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:32+4208:34+422m--154.75655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti 08:41+4408:43+452m1161.21254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:15+2809:25+3110m2167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+3509:38+355m1172.57155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 09:47+4109:49+422m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5621.7
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 10:45+2811:05+3120m31104.97051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi 11:28+4511:29+471m--1131.95855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.1
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+5812:00+1:065m31157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:48+1:1212:50+1:142m31210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+1:1513:05+1:145m31216.241 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:25+1:1414:40+1:1115m11270.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:30+1:3315:35+1:335m31331.67169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#19/==/MWMairwa 15:53+1:3515:55+1:352m11352.93871mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 16:18+1:3116:20+1:312m--1367.43973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#21/==/BTTBhatni JunctionXO 16:40+1:2516:45+1:255m31380.36975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:03+1:2817:05+1:312m21401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.1
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:55+1:2119:20+1:1725m51450.25184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 20:00+1:2420:02+1:262m11484.15483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#25/==/BSTBasti 20:35+1:2320:40+1:235m11513.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.8
#26/==/BVBabhnan 21:04+1:3221:06+1:342m11544.47199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#27/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:31+1:2521:33+1:272m21574.253104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:05+1:3622:10+1:375m11602.244110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0189.2
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 00:11+1:1900:13+1:212m22691.436123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4728.3
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:00+1:3301:15+1:2915m62719.768124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:40+2:0003:45+1:595m32884.565157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 04:50+2:3404:55+2:385m32955.024174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3763.1
#33/==/RMURampur JunctionO 07:32+1:2107:37+1:225m321018.138191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#34/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:20+1:1908:30+1:2210m521045.448196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#35/==/AMROAmroha 09:08+1:1709:10+1:192m221075.968216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#36/==/HPUHapur JunctionXO 10:15+1:2010:17+1:302m321149.425216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+1:1411:47+1:152m321186.228216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionOO 12:30+1:3013:20+1:3050m11,1221206.412219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.9
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:34+1:3313:36+1:332m121209.336219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#40/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 14:43+1:1314:45+1:152m221249.736227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:00+4616:02+482m321295.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#42/==/KUNKarnalX 16:28+5216:30+542m221329.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:58+5117:00+522m121362.554259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+1:0517:55+1:088m721404.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#45/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+1:1118:09+1:112m321412.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#46/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+1:1418:26+1:152m121432.473274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#47/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+1:1518:49+1:162m121457.882270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#48/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 18:56+1:1818:58+1:192m221467.361270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#49/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+1:2319:08+1:272m121475.545269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#50/==/DOADoraha 19:35+1:1819:36+1:271m121495.821261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+1:0620:47+1:177m221518.162249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+1:0721:02+1:072m221531.571243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+1:2621:23+1:272m221553.942243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+1:2221:48+1:242m121570.215239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:194.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:07+1:1522:10+1:183m121575.157239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+1:1222:50+1:122m121611.339236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:55+47-321653.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.