Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101130-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1617603-0


14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
شہید ایکسپریس     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

SEE/Sonpur Junction --> AMRO/Amroha

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed SEE/Sonpur Junction @ 21:36 8h 31m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 12:25 12h 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be rescheduled by 4 hrs on 18-04-18 due to NI work between Ram Dayalu- Kurhani
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:23AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (08:09) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Amroha.
Travel Time: 20h 1m    18 halts    Distance: 860 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:05
(Avg 5h 29m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:06 +1 night
(Avg 5h 57m late)
Platform# 2
S T TF 
AMRO/Amroha 

18 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Amroha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar -07:15+3:3631-216.156 ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauliX 07:28+3:2507:30+3:282m11-204.15670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 07:40+3:3307:42+3:522m--1-194.84665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+3:5308:00+4:055m--1-184.96061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 08:09+4:0808:11+4:102m--1-175.93959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:23+4:0908:28+4:105m--1-168.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:33+4:1508:35+4:172m11-161.57955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 08:40+4:2208:42+4:272m11-154.91254mECRBihar - 846007, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 09:15+4:0809:25+4:0910m21-148.53655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+4:1209:38+4:135m11-143.67155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 09:47+4:0809:49+4:082m11-133.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4121.7
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 10:30+4:1710:50+4:3820m31-111.37451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13/==/DOLDholi 11:12+4:5511:14+4:572m21-84.33755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4125.1
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+5:0712:00+5:105m31-59.17257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:45+5:2612:50+5:265m31-5.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16/==/SEE»Sonpur Junction»X 13:00+5:2913:05+5:295m310.04156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:25+5:3714:40+5:3415m1154.27358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:30+5:2615:35+5:265m31115.47169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#19/==/MWMairwa 15:53+5:3115:55+5:322m11136.73871mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 16:18+5:2616:20+5:272m11151.23973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#21/==/BTTBhatni JunctionXO 16:40+5:3516:45+5:355m31164.16975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:03+5:4317:05+5:432m21184.82778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.1
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:55+5:4819:20+5:5325m21234.05384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 19:58+5:4720:00+5:472m11267.948 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#25/==/BSTBastiX 20:37+5:5220:40+5:523m11297.48091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#26/==/BVBabhnan 21:03+5:4621:05+5:492m11328.16496mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#27/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:33+5:4921:35+5:492m21357.956104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:05+5:5622:10+5:475m11385.852111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 23:53+6:1723:55+6:132m21475.131123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 00:50+6:3101:05+6:3415m62503.462124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:40164.6
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:45+6:4603:48+6:393m32668.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.7
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:45+6:1504:50+6:155m32738.732174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0063.1
#33/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 06:50+6:0406:55+6:055m32801.819191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2527.2
#34/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+6:1108:30+6:1210m52829.051196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#35/==/AMROAmroha 09:06+5:5709:08+6:022m22859.661216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.5
#36/==/HPUHapur JunctionXO 10:20+5:4310:22+5:502m32933.127216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2336.8
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+5:3611:47+5:502m32969.928216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:30+5:5113:05+6:0535m11,122990.212219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.9
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:19+6:0913:21+6:092m12993.146219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:5340.4
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction 14:14+6:0714:16+5:572m221033.531232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2745.3
#41/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 15:43+5:5215:45+5:532m321078.876235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#42/==/KUNKarnalO 16:12+5:4416:14+5:452m221113.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:40+5:4516:42+5:462m121146.239259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+6:0417:55+6:118m721188.238276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#45/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+6:1418:09+6:182m321195.981272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#46/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+6:1318:26+6:142m121216.273274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#47/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+6:0518:49+6:072m121241.682270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#48/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 18:56+6:1018:58+6:142m121251.161270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#49/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+6:1719:08+6:202m121259.345269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#50/==/DOADoraha 19:35+6:1119:36+6:171m121279.621261mNRDoraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+6:1120:47+6:127m221301.962 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+6:1821:02+6:182m221315.371243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+6:1721:23+6:172m221337.743244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+6:2021:48+6:212m121354.219239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:03+6:1522:10+6:167m121358.957239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+6:0822:50+6:102m121395.139237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 23:55+5:51-321437.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.