Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101125-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101130-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1617603-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2356535-0

14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jan 02, 2017 (04:06PM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:31) by ALI™~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 14649/14650 Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
AB1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 117 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 20m    54 halts    Distance: 1654 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
S T T S
JYG/Jaynagar 

54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -11:55+10110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23+2412:25+242m2142.348237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10+1013:15+155m2178.535239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23+1613:25+162m2183.176239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 13:38+1813:40+182m1199.675244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+2114:00+202m11122.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25+1414:35+1410m11135.553249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#8/==/DOADoraha 15:00+1815:02+212m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#9/==/KNNKhanna 15:17+2715:19+272m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 15:27+2815:29+292m11186.352270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40+2815:42+292m21195.890270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:59+3416:01+362m21221.258274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22+3316:24+372m11241.513272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00+1617:10+1410m21249.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 17:43+3617:45+372m31291.177259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#16/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11+4218:13+432m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#17/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 18:42+4118:44+412m21358.588235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#18/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:15+4719:17+472m11403.953227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:03+5020:05+502m21444.25219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:352.9
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:40+3421:10+3930m121447.124219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00+3722:02+402m11467.458216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40+1:1522:42+1:162m21504.286216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#23/==/AMROAmrohaXO 23:33+1:2523:35+1:262m11577.641216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.6
#24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20+1:1700:30+1:2710m32608.254196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#25/==/RMURampur Junction 01:00+1:3601:02+1:362m22635.563191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#26/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:02+1:3002:07+1:295m12698.667174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:10+1:2403:15+1:225m12769.156157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:10+1:2706:40+1:1630m32933.840124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:23+1:1907:25+1:202m--2962.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:40+1:5808:45+1:585m221051.467110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction 09:10+2:0609:12+2:062m121079.469104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#32/==/BVBabhnan 09:38+2:0809:40+2:092m221109.26299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#33/==/BSTBasti 10:10+2:0610:15+2:055m321140.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#34/==/KLDKhalilabad 10:38+2:0810:40+2:082m221169.52783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1533.9
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 11:55+1:3512:15+1:2920m621203.46984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 12:58+1:5913:00+2:022m--21252.54179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:30+1:5113:35+1:515m--21273.38675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 13:44+1:5313:46+1:542m--21286.24473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#39/==/MWMairwaX 14:06+1:5114:08+1:512m221300.73071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.3
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionXO 14:50+1:3314:55+1:355m121322.03569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.2
#41/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 16:40+1:0516:55+1:0715m3,421383.25258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#42/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58+1:1618:00+1:192m221437.42556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:13+1:1518:15+1:192m4,521442.74055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:35+1:3519:40+1:375m321496.63757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#45/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05+1:3121:35+1:3230m--21548.74551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#46!%%!%HYTHaiaghatO 22:04+1:3322:06+1:342m121570.43454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#47!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 22:25+1:3222:30+1:335m121581.11255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#48!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:55+1:1923:05+1:2110m121585.95555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#49|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 23:12+1:2423:14+1:242m121592.35654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#50|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21+1:2523:23+1:262m--21598.93355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#51|--|SKISakri Junction 23:35+1:2423:40+1:245m--21605.55958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#52|--|PDWPandaul 23:48+1:2623:50+1:262m--21613.33459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#53|--|MBIMadhubani 00:06+1:1900:08+1:222m--31622.36061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#54|--|RJARajnagar 00:18+1:2400:20+1:252m--31632.35665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#55|--|KJIKhajauli 00:30+1:2600:32+1:292m--31641.51770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#56|--|JYGJaynagar• 01:15+1:05-131653.6-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.