Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2215647-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2356535-0


14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

PNP/Panipat Junction --> AMRO/Amroha

Refresh Live Status (1h 2m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed KHE/Kankather @ 01:54 2h 36m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived JYG/Jaynagar @ 11:45 10h 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to operational reasons, the 14674 Amritsar – Jaynagar Shaheed express train journey commencing o­n 22.03.2018 will remain cancelled.
Wed Mar 21, 2018 (08:42PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 20 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:58) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 14649/14650 Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Amroha.
Travel Time: 4h 59m    5 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:44
(Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 2
S T TF 
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 23:43
(Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
AMRO/Amroha 

5 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Amroha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -11:55+2:1011-358.691230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23+1:4812:25+1:492m21-316.348237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10+1:5213:15+1:565m21-280.135239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23+1:5913:25+2:012m21-275.476239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 13:38+1:4513:40+1:452m11-258.975244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+1:4714:00+1:472m11-236.532243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25+1:4014:35+1:4110m11-223.053 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#8/==/DOADoraha 15:00+1:3615:02+1:422m21-200.876261mNRDoraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#9/==/KNNKhanna 15:18+1:5615:19+2:011m21-180.561269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 15:27+1:4315:29+1:442m11-172.352270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40+1:4415:42+1:462m21-162.885270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 16:00+1:5216:01+1:541m21-137.358274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22+1:5516:24+1:562m11-117.113272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00+2:0217:10+1:4710m21-109.476276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 17:43+1:4917:45+1:512m21-67.477259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#16/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11+1:5618:13+1:562m11-34.271252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#17/==/PNP»Panipat Junction»X 18:42+1:5318:44+1:542m210.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#18/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:15+2:0419:17+2:042m1145.353232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:03+2:1120:05+2:132m2185.75219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:352.9
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:40+1:5721:10+2:0130m12188.624219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.4
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00+2:0722:02+2:142m11109.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40+2:4022:42+2:412m21145.872216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0173.5
#23/==/AMROAmroha 23:43+2:4623:45+2:472m11219.335216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 00:37+2:5500:45+3:068m32249.851196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#25/==/RMURampur JunctionX 01:17+3:1201:22+3:095m22277.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#26/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:19+3:1902:24+3:195m12340.166174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.7
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:28+3:2403:33+3:235m1,22410.863157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37164.6
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:10+4:2606:40+4:1730m32575.440124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:23+4:4207:25+4:442m32603.871123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:40+5:1808:45+5:195m22693.070111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction 09:09+5:2709:11+5:272m12720.972104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.9
#32/==/BVBabhnanX 09:36+5:3509:38+5:352m22750.74796mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.6
#33/==/BSTBasti 10:17+5:2510:20+5:273m32781.45491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#34/==/KLDKhalilabadX 10:53+5:2910:55+5:302m22811.031 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:00+5:2312:15+5:2815m62844.86984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 12:58+5:5413:00+5:572m32894.04178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:30+5:4813:35+5:485m42914.78675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 13:44+5:5313:46+5:522m012927.65873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#39/==/MWMairwaX 14:01+5:5414:03+5:552m22942.15871mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:25+5:5814:30+6:005m12963.42869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1061.2
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction 16:40+5:1116:45+5:225m3,421024.64558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#42/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58+5:2518:00+5:312m221078.83256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:10+5:3218:15+5:325m4,521084.14055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:35+5:2719:40+5:305m321138.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#45/==/DOLDholiX 20:01+5:4420:03+5:432m121163.12655mECR843105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0227.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05+5:1421:35+5:2130m--21190.14551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#47!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 22:04+5:1522:06+5:152m121211.83454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#48!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 22:25+5:1422:30+5:165m121222.41255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#49!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 22:55+5:0323:05+5:1010m121227.35555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#50|--|KKHTKakarghatti 23:12+5:1423:14+5:152m121233.75654mECRBihar - 846007, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#51|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21+5:1823:23+5:192m--21240.34455mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#52|--|SKISakri Junction 23:32+5:1823:37+5:175m--21246.95958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#53|--|PDWPandaul 23:45+5:1923:47+5:202m--21254.73659mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54|--|MBIMadhubani 00:02+5:1700:07+5:165m--31263.77461mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#55|--|RJARajnagar 00:15+5:2000:17+5:222m--31273.65665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#56|--|KJIKhajauli 00:27+5:1000:29+5:122m--31282.91670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#57|--|JYGJaynagar 01:15+5:03-131295.0- ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.