Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 11447/11448 will run via diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017 . ▶...
more...
additional stoppage from niwas road will removed.wef 22 october
Sat Oct 21, 2017 (09:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    44 halts    Distance: 1158 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BLY/Bally and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12,13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

44 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:10+012,1310.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 14:16+1114:21+105m1194.47736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:11+1815:13+172m31158.28076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 15:31+2315:32+241m21182.058100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:51+2415:59+238m31200.431114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti 16:26+1616:27+161m--1214.327145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 16:34+1616:35+171m11217.526132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi 16:41+1616:42+171m--1220.148135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4838.6
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 17:30+717:40+1110m21258.755236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/TETTetulmariX 17:50+1317:52+142m11267.844226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.6
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 18:20+918:40+1820m41288.444240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#12/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 19:03+2519:05+252m11305.450227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah 19:13+2919:15+292m--1312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14/==/PUSPhusro 19:23+3219:25+322m11316.938216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#15/==/BRMOBermo 19:34+3319:36+342m--1322.653210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 19:46+3919:48+392m11331.415243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:235.7
#17/==/GMIAGumia 20:11+2720:13+272m11337.168273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2730.7
#18/==/CNPRChainpur 20:40+3920:42+402m11367.856409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road 20:55+4320:57+432m--1380.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:289.1
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 21:25+3421:40+3615m21389.169342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#21/==/PTRUPatratu 21:56+4621:58+472m11407.444373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.2
#22/==/RAYRay 22:38+3322:40+332m11436.652442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari 22:48+3522:50+352m11443.642459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 22:59+3523:01+352m21449.969478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#25/==/TORITori JunctionX 23:20+4323:25+425m21471.785515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2332.6
#26/==/LTHRLatehar 23:48+4923:50+502m21504.391381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar 00:11+5600:13+562m12536.263338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 00:21+1:0000:26+1:005m12544.774296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj 00:48+1:0800:53+1:125m12571.935234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5733.4
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:50+5101:55+525m12605.386190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31%==%GHQGarhwaX 02:02+1:0602:04+1:062m12615.364212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32%==%NUQNagar Untari 02:36+1:0902:38+1:102m12649.350245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#33%==%WDMWyndhamGanj 02:52+1:1002:54+1:122m12661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#34%==%DXNDuddhinagar 03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m12683.651265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#35%==%RNQRenukut 03:45+1:1403:50+1:155m12704.746313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#36%--%CPUChopan 04:45+1:1705:05+1:2020m32746.549194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#37!%%!%OBRObra DamX 05:20+1:3105:22+1:322m12758.834209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.4
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 06:50+1:1907:00+1:2210m12809.236376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawanX 07:33+1:3507:35+1:362m--2828.967394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3336.6
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 08:08+1:4808:10+1:502m12865.572406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.6
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m12911.153377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5346.7
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari 09:43+1:5209:45+1:572m12957.858400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 10:48+2:0010:50+2:002m121018.832378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3550.4
#44%--%KTESKatni South 12:25+1:5412:30+1:545m221069.280387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3850.4
#45%==%SHRSihora RoadX 13:08+1:5413:10+1:542m221119.631388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.5
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 14:25+1:28-2,321158.1-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.