Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22861/Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
শালিমার - আদ্রা রাজ্য রানী এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - आद्रा राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> VSU/Bishnupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 12m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived ADRA/Adra Junction @ 11:25 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 & 18.11.17
Mon Nov 06, 2017 (11:36PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:00) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Bishnupur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 23m    5 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:46
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M   FS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:09
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M   FS
VSU/Bishnupur Junction 

5 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Bishnupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -06:30+011-4.6208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction» 06:44+106:46+22m110.0696mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:34107.6
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:20-108:25+35m31107.63142mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#4/==/MDNMidnaporeX 09:10-509:15+05m--1130.78552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1724.1
#5/==/SLBSalboni 09:32+509:33+51m--1154.87442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#6/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 09:42+609:43+61m--1165.98057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta 09:52+809:53+91m--1177.99458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1625.1
#8/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 10:09+1110:11+112m11203.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.2
#9/==/BQABankura JunctionX 10:35+910:37+102m--1233.27489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#10/==/ADRAAdra Junction 11:20+6-1,21286.2-192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.