Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1741073-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1392182-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3100901-0

22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
শালিমার - ভুজ সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> KMZ/Katni Murwara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 18.11.17
Mon Nov 06, 2017 (11:49PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 20, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food served by en route station vendors.
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (13:11) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18009/18010 Santragachi - Ajmer Express , 22825/22826 Shalimar - Chennai Central SF Express, 22851/22852 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek SF Express.. ; 3 Combined Rakes Used...
more...
of SER...with PM @ SRC Yard
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Katni Murwara.
Travel Time: 17h 41m    10 halts    Distance: 1030 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTI/Raoti and PIO/Pilol
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:34
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
      S
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
(Avg 5m early)
Platform# 2
S      
KMZ/Katni Murwara 

10 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Katni Murwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -20:22+021-4.6288mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:104.6
#2/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction»X 20:32+320:34+42m210.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.6
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:10+022:15+05m31107.67442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction 00:05+300:10+35m32243.270165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur 01:03+101:10+27m12305.274234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:22101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 02:32+302:47+315m22406.365198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.1
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 04:20-904:25+15m22507.484236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5171.6
#8/==/RIGRaigarh 05:16+905:21+85m22579.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.7
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction 06:19+2006:24+175m22658.839264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2152.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 07:45+008:00+215m22711.359272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:35152.1
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction 10:35+510:40+55m42863.554489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#12/==/SDLShahdol 11:25+611:30+75m22904.246467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara 14:15-514:25+010m221030.279 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.2
#14/==/DMODamoh 15:48+415:50+42m121139.477365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#15/==/SGOSaugor 16:50+1016:55+95m221216.556519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2074.6
#16/==/BINABina Junction 18:15+418:25+310m221291.088413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5885.3
#17/==/BHSVidishaXO 19:23+1619:25+162m221376.332431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5561.5
#18/==/BIHBairagarh 21:20+121:22+32m121437.875524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur 22:18+022:20+12m--21507.844455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.2
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction 00:40-100:50+310m--31611.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#21/==/NADNagda Junction 01:50+001:52+32m--31666.452468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#22/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 02:40+902:45+95m431707.861495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:15260.5
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 07:00+107:15+415m731968.36337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3334.5
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:48+1207:50+122m332002.94345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3064.5
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 09:20-309:30+810m--32067.46351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:05130.7
#26|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 11:35+1211:37+122m--32198.16253mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:53116.7
#27!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 13:30+813:32+92m132314.86440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#28|==|BCOBBhachau 13:47+1113:49+112m132330.75444mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4137.1
#29|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 14:30+1214:55+1225m132367.86711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#30|==|AIAdipur Junction 15:03+1615:05+152m--32376.633 WRGandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:3049.4
#31|--|BHUJBhuj 16:35-1-132426.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.