Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Express
শালিমার - সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - सिकंदराबाद साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> JER/Jaleswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (06:06PM)
Updated: Nov 20 2017 (13:14) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Jaleswar.
Travel Time: 2h 37m    1 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:24
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:01
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
   W   
JER/Jaleswar 

1 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Jaleswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -12:10+011-4.6238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:124.6
#2/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction» 12:22+212:24+22m110.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.6
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 14:00+014:05+35m--1107.67442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5668.7
#4/==/JERJaleswarX 15:01+415:02+51m--1176.37916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.4
#5/==/BLSBalasore 15:38+215:40+22m21223.76820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 16:35+016:37+32m--1286.27922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:28115.7
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 18:05+818:10+75m31401.84728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 18:45+1018:50+115m41429.533 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 19:25+519:45+420m41448.684 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.2
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur 21:30+1321:35+135m21595.88226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.5
#11/==/SPTSompeta 22:06+1222:08+122m--1638.34347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa 22:53+1022:55+102m--1670.28128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.5
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:40+900:45+95m--2812.75666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:50+502:10+220m32873.96711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:00200.6
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:10+1405:12+162m--21074.57423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.3
#16/==/EEEluru 06:24+2606:25+271m321163.83418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 08:10+1208:25+1715m--21223.47026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:58207.8
#18/==/WLWarangalXO 11:23+2611:25+262m221431.247271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:38+2611:40+262m321441.548 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:45131.7
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 14:25+8-521573.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.