Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 955958-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2337712-0

19309/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

GDA/Godhra Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 21m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For the coming few days, these trains 19309/19310 will remain cancelled between Gandhinagar and Ahmedabad stretch. ; Kindly see running status before commencing journey.
Tue Dec 05,
...
more...
2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2017 (23:20) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Indore Junction is 58 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:12 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 

7 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital -18:25+011-207.17178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar 18:36+418:38+42m--1-194.06365mWR382421, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#3/==/CLDYChandlodiyaX 18:48+518:50+52m21-183.43159mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.6
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 19:01+519:03+52m11-177.81452mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:225.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:25-119:45+120m61-172.55851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 20:14+820:16+82m21-144.37535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 20:30+1020:32+102m11-126.76137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#8/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:50+920:52+92m41-108.34545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4634.6
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 21:38+1021:53+1315m71-73.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4150.3
#10/==/DRLDerol 22:34+2222:36+232m11-23.44187mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3423.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction»X 23:10+1023:12+102m210.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahod 00:05+2700:07+272m3273.290314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 00:29+3000:31+322m12106.357321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:55+2702:00+305m52186.775495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrod 02:22+3902:24+402m12214.427498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3113.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX 02:55+2703:00+325m22228.151469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:05+1604:15+1610m12283.652493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.6
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction 05:02+1205:04+132m12324.227540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.8
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction• 06:30-6-12363.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.