Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2337712-0

19310/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> GNC/Gandhinagar Capital

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 28.2.17 ex INDB
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Gandhinagar Capital is 94 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 571 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 

17 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gandhinagar Capital

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -22:45+1110.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 23:21+823:23+82m1138.852540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 00:10+500:30+320m4279.461493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 01:25-301:27+52m22134.975469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrod 01:38+1001:40+102m22148.655498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 02:10+1102:20+1210m42176.375495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.4
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 03:24+1703:26+172m22256.783321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#8/==/DHDDahodX 03:50+1903:52+192m22289.954313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.2
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction 05:13+105:15+62m12363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#10/==/DRLDerol 05:32+1005:34+102m--2386.56487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4750.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:21+1806:46+1725m72436.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:17+1907:19+202m22472.37545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:34+1707:36+182m22491.17037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 07:51+1507:53+172m32508.63335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.2
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:45+1108:55+1210m12536.82751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.3
#16/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 09:07+1409:09+132m12542.13452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#17/==/CLDYChandlodiya 09:19+1509:21+162m12547.86359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#18/--/KHDBKhodiyar 09:31+1809:33+182m--2558.32465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#19/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital• 10:05+7-12571.3-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.