Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11035/Sharavati Express
ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शरावती एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> STR/Satara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S-9 coach has been detached for the train departing on 24.08.17 Passengers of S-9 coach kindly check your status before boarding the train
Thu Aug 24, 2017 (12:12PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:28) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Satara is 21 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 27m    4 halts    Distance: 326 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and HVR/Haveri
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# 8
    T  
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 03:57 +1 night
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
STR/Satara 

4 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Satara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central» -21:30+0810.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:10+922:13+133m5142.57011mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 22:53+1922:55+232m1189.036 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 23:42+1723:45+193m11116.855623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1063.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:55+901:00+245m22180.549556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.4
#6!%%!%STRSatara 03:57+1704:00+173m12325.968638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#7!%%!%KRDKarad 04:52+1704:55+173m12384.653596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#8!%%!%SLISangliX 06:12-306:15+63m32452.714558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#9!%%!%MRJMiraj Junction 06:45-806:50+05m12459.886556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#10!==!KUDKudachiX 07:13+1007:15+92m12492.662 SWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.6
#11!==!GPBGhatprabha 08:00+1608:02+162m12539.258626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#12!==!BGMBelagavi 09:02+4309:05+453m22597.158751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#13!==!LDLonda Junction 09:58+4810:00+502m22648.453642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.6
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 10:38+5310:40+532m12682.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4536.8
#15|==|DWRDharwad 11:25+5211:27+512m12718.820737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0120.4
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction 12:28+2312:38+2210m12739.269640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.2
#17!==!HVRHaveri 13:43+4613:45+482m22814.467558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#18!==!RNRRanibennur 14:14+4814:15+481m22847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#19!==!HRRHarihar 14:43+5414:45+552m32870.243551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#20!==!DVGDavangereX 15:03+5615:05+562m22883.158597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58114.7
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction 17:03+3717:05+372m12997.838805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#22|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 17:15+3817:17+382m121004.254773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction 18:00+3018:05+325m321043.258816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.8
#24|--|HASHassan Junction 18:53+3618:55+362m121090.066950mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.1
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur 19:24+3819:25+401m121122.152841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagaraX 20:28+4620:30+482m121176.330791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1034.6
#27|--|MYSMysuru Junction 21:40+20-221210.9-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.