Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

BAQ/Ganj Basoda --> MKP/Manikpur Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (41m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 09:15 2h 30m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Mon Sep 18, 2017 (08:49AM)
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (00:10) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ganj Basoda and Manikpur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 28m    8 halts    Distance: 484 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:22
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
BAQ/Ganj Basoda 
Arrives @ 14:50
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MKP/Manikpur Junction 

8 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Ganj Basoda and Manikpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -23:30+541-356.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2%==%DWXDewas Junction 00:06+1800:08+182m12-317.258540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 00:50+1401:10+1820m12-276.585493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 02:23+2102:25+202m22-173.351455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:00+304:10+2010m42-93.182498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3953.6
#6/==/BHSVidisha 04:49+2704:51+282m12-39.582431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#7/==/BAQ»Ganj Basoda» 05:20+3105:22+312m120.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 06:20+1706:25+225m3245.852413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX 06:50+2406:52+242m2267.560440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#10/==/SGOSaugor 07:45+1707:50+185m12120.475519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#11/==/PHAPatharia 08:31+3008:33+302m22171.365384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#12/==/DMODamohX 08:57+3009:00+303m22197.447365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.8
#13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX 11:20+411:30+2510m32308.379387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#14%==%MYRMaihar 12:18+2812:20+282m12371.271353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#15%==%STASatna Junction 12:50+2913:00+3110m22406.742321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5077.6
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction 14:50+814:55+175m22484.375250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/SRJShankargarhO 15:39+2015:41+202m22539.338132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5937.6
#18/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 16:40+1:0117:10+4830m--2576.88797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalX 18:00+1:5018:02+1:512m22649.73486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurXO 18:15+1:5418:20+1:565m22657.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar JunctionXO 18:46+2:1018:48+2:122m32688.12786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00+2:4220:15+2:4015m2,32720.29484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3554.7
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:50+2:5320:52+2:532m--2774.99280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 21:23+2:5821:25+2:592m32822.571110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:40+3:0121:42+3:032m--2840.388113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5885.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:40+3:1622:45+3:175m22925.447114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3876.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:23+2:5300:25+2:532m331001.685 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5375.5
#28/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18+2:5401:23+2:525m431077.163281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:40+2:5201:50+2:5010m231095.151240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:25+2:4402:30+2:485m131124.944236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.3
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50+2:3803:55+2:395m531183.284114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#32/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25+2:4804:27+2:482m431225.47176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21+2:5205:25+2:524m531289.17136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.4
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction 06:45+3:22-12,13,1431383.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.