Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 608703-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2345558-0


19306⇒22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

SSM/Sasaram Junction --> DMO/Damoh

Refresh Live Status (41m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed UJNC/Ujjain C Cabin @ 01:34 2h 1m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors are available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Mon Sep 18, 2017 (08:49AM)
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (07:48) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Sasaram Junction and Damoh.
Travel Time: 11h 37m    11 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:03
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
SSM/Sasaram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40
(Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
DMO/Damoh 

11 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Sasaram Junction and Damoh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -17:45+591-561.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:05+919:10+95m1,21-466.69136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 19:52+1519:54+182m31-402.96276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:35+1920:40+185m41-360.736114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 22:17-222:22+95m31-302.469236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 22:48+922:58+1310m31-272.667240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnathX 23:14+1323:19+135m31-254.692281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:4975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:08+2100:10+222m42-179.148 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3576.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:45+001:50+75m12-102.991114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5685.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 02:46+2902:48+292m22-17.882113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#11/==/SSM»Sasaram Junction»X 03:01+3303:03+332m220.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:34+3503:36+362m--247.64480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1454.7
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:50+1405:00+1710m--2102.34884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO 05:40+2905:42+302m22134.47286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:08+3806:13+375m32165.54987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal 06:22+3906:24+392m32172.87286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#17/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 07:25+1:2907:35+1:3610m32245.74797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.6
#18/==/SRJShankargarhXO 08:23+2:0808:25+2:082m12283.233132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#19/==/MKPManikpur Junction 10:05+1:2410:10+1:225m12338.272250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:15+1:3411:25+1:3310m12415.969321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#21%==%MYRMaiharX 11:56+1:3011:58+1:312m22451.361353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0262.9
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction 13:00+1:3113:10+1:4210m32514.374387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#23/==/DMODamohX 14:40+1:5414:45+1:525m12625.168365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#24/==/PHAPatharia 15:08+1:5415:10+1:542m12651.276384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.9
#25/==/SGOSaugor 15:50+2:0215:55+2:025m22702.152519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0152.8
#26/==/KYEKhurai 16:56+1:4316:58+1:432m12755.021440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0221.8
#27/==/BINABina Junction 18:00+1:1218:05+1:155m12776.781413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3445.8
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 18:39+1:2118:40+1:221m22822.585417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#29/==/BHSVidishaX 19:08+1:2719:10+1:272m22862.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2053.6
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 20:30+1:0620:40+1:2410m52915.665498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1480.2
#31/==/SJPShujalpur 21:54+1:2221:56+1:212m12995.863455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.2
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction 23:35+1:0523:55+1:1320m621099.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5340.6
#33%==%DWXDewas Junction 00:48+1:0600:50+1:062m131139.752540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#34/==/INDBIndore Junction 01:35+1:04-431178.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.