Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56918/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ- ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಲಿಂಕ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     शिमोगा - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु लिंक पैसेंजर

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)

Refresh Live Status (20h 13m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived RRB/Birur Junction @ 15:15 3m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 10, 2015 (09:47PM)
Updated: Jan 21 2018 (18:50) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Tumakuru .
Travel Time: 2h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 19:08
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru  

6 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Tumakuru (Tumkur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMETShivamogga Town -14:00-11-108.332579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2|--|SMEShivamogga 14:04-14:05-1m11-106.270576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati 14:19-14:20-1m11-89.864591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#4|--|TKETarikere 14:39-14:40-1m11-69.738679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3824.3
#5|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 15:18-15:40-22m21-45.438805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction 15:50-15:52-2m--1-39.059773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#7|==|VNRDevanur 16:09-16:10-1m--1-22.337754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#8|==|BVRBanavarX 16:21-16:22-1m--1-15.628789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3315.6
#9|==|ASK»Arsikere Junction» 16:55-17:00-5m--10.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#10!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX 17:17-17:18-1m--113.636891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.9
#11!==!TTRTiptur 17:38-17:40-2m--125.563859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe 17:55-17:56-1m1141.340849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#13!==!BSNBanasandra 18:04-18:05-1m1146.756819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#14!==!AMSAAmmasandraX 18:11-18:12-1m1152.258818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.1
#15!==!GBBGubbi 18:39-18:40-1m1178.339794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru 19:08-19:10-2m1196.336826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#17|==|KIATKyatsandra 19:19-19:20-1m--1101.762841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#18|==|NDVNidvanda 19:37-19:38-1m--1119.351913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#19|==|DBLDodbele 19:49-19:50-1m21128.675907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#20/==/BAWChikka BanavaraO 20:09-20:10-1m--1152.237879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:137.9
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 20:23-20:25-2m31160.119918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#22/==/MWMMalleswaram 20:34-20:35-1m--1163.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.8
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15--101165.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.