Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080569-0

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - फलकनुमा पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:22AM)
Updated: Jul 11 2017 (11:40) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: 2.1/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -10:25+8210.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX 10:35+1110:36+131m--17.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction 10:43+1710:45+172m3115.138473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:106.4
#4|==|TLTTilatiX 10:55+1710:56+181m--121.584461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5|==|AKORAkalkot Road 11:06+2111:07+241m--135.546456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#6!==!NGSNagansurX 11:14+2611:15+311m--140.858486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#7!==!BOTBoroti 11:24+3211:25+341m--149.459467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8!==!DUDDudhaniX 11:39+3511:40+371m1163.341457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#9!==!KUIKulali 11:54+3411:55+361m--172.948456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10!==!GDGNGaudgaon 12:04+3612:05+361m--180.153444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road 12:12+3712:13+391m--186.354445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12!==!HHDHunsihadgil 12:20+4212:22+432m--192.664479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13!==!SVGSawalgi 12:29+4412:31+442m--1100.155462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#14!==!BBDBabladX 12:39+4512:40+451m--1107.417461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.6
#15!==!GRGulbarga 13:00+3313:05+335m21113.047458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#16%==%HQRHirenanduru 13:16+3113:17+311m21121.565470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#17%==%MRMartur 13:24+3113:25+311m--1129.126427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#18%==%SDBShahabad 13:49+1713:50+181m21139.631404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction• 14:10+1214:15+155m11149.936432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:158.9
#20/==/SUHSulehalli 14:30+2614:31+271m11158.760447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/CTChittapurX 14:37+2914:38+301m--1164.757428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 14:48+2814:49+281m--1174.275433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#23/==/SEMSedam 14:59+3315:00+331m--1186.861421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#24/==/KQTKurgunta 15:08+3515:09+351m--1194.946421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#25/==/NAWNawandgiX 15:19+3415:20+411m--1202.559438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#26/==/MVHMantattiX 15:29+4315:30+481m--1211.426443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#27/==/TDUTandur 15:50+4615:52+472m11220.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#28/==/RMYRukmapurX 16:03+4616:04+481m--1230.851466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#29/==/DRRDharurX 16:15+4816:16+501m--1240.192513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#30/==/MWYMailaramX 16:20-16:21-1m--1246.2101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#31/==/GDQGodamguraX 16:25+5516:26+571m--1253.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 16:35+1:0116:45+5410m11262.0100631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#33/==/CTFChitgidda 16:51+5916:52+1:001m--1272.052607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34/==/GGDGullagudaX 17:00+1:0117:01+1:021m--1278.974599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#35/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX 17:06-17:07-1m11285.09583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.3
#36/==/SKPShankarpalliX 17:44+3817:45+381m11290.473574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#37/==/NPLNagalapalli 17:54+3517:55+351m11301.365563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#38/==/LPILingampalliX 18:04+418:05+41m21311.079561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39/==/HFZHafizpetX 18:09+018:10+01m11316.260590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/SNFSanathnagarX 18:19+518:20+51m11325.227547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet 18:29+1318:30+131m11329.212529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:254.9
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO 18:55+1419:00+145m41334.19539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:142.1
#43/==/STPDSitafalmandiX 19:14+1:1519:15+1:151m31336.265530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#44/==/ATCArts College 19:16-19:17-1m--1337.322519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.7
#45/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 19:19-19:20-1m--1338.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#46/==/VARVidya NagarX 19:21-19:22-1m--1339.338507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#47/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 19:25+619:27+62m--1341.249494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#48/==/MXTMalakpet 19:29+519:30+51m21342.936493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#49/==/DQRDabirpura 19:32-19:33-1m--1344.124499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#50/==/YKAYakutpura 19:35+019:36+01m--1344.971503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#51/==/HPGHuppuguda 19:38-19:39-1m--1347.213519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#52/==/FMFalaknuma 19:45+17-31348.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.