Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BXR/Buxar --> NHH/Nihalgarh

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR @ 21:35 1h 5m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived NDLS/New Delhi @ 11:20 6h 10m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived NDLS/New Delhi @ 07:35 2h 25m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One rake has reverse Coach Composition. Please confirm at station before boarding. Will be regulated enroute for 60 minutes from 13.02.18 to 19.02.18 due to non-Interlocking Works in Adhanpur - Nihalgarh - Sindurwa - Akbarganj stations.
Wed Mar 07, 2018 (03:56PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
During day time following items are served
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:10) by Mohd Arif*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Buxar and Nihalgarh.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:24
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 17:54
(Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NHH/Nihalgarh 

7 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Nihalgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RGDRajgir -08:00+011-215.86271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.2
#2/--/SILOSilao 08:06+008:08+02m11-209.64363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#3/--/NLDNalanda 08:15+508:17+52m--1-204.64963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 08:25+708:27+72m11-198.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 08:36+708:38+72m21-192.07655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#6/--/WENAWena 08:49+1008:51+102m--1-178.15247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#7/--/HRTHarnaut 08:57+1008:59+102m11-172.93349mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#8/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 09:18+509:20+52m31-162.66453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#9/==/KOOKhusropurX 09:34+809:36+82m21-147.86353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction 09:44+1109:46+112m31-139.37254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb 09:56+1409:58+142m21-127.42658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal X 10:15+1010:17+102m31-120.11255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:30+710:40+910m31-117.54557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 10:48+1510:50+152m11-111.52858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#15/==/DNRDanapur 10:58+1711:00+202m31-107.89459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#16/==/BTABihtaX 11:11+2811:13+282m21-90.57363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction 11:31+3411:33+352m21-68.598 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3252.1
#18/==/DUREDumraonX 12:05+4912:07+502m21-16.46671mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#19/==/BXR»Buxar»X 12:22+5412:24+562m210.0-68mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0320.4
#20/==/GMRGahmar 12:27+1:1112:29+1:112m2120.43869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2515.8
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 12:54+5912:56+592m3136.24472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1857.4
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 14:14+2914:24+3810m3,4193.62984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#23/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:02+1:0815:12+1:1010m51111.768 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#24/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 16:03+1:3716:05+1:382m31169.47985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.7
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 17:10+1:4717:12+1:482m31255.17699mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 17:37+1:5517:38+1:571m11286.671105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#27/==/NHHNihalgarh 17:54+2:0617:55+2:101m11305.537108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2589.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 20:20+1:4820:30+1:5210m41394.664124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:35164.6
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:05+2:0823:07+2:102m31559.271157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.7
#30/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 00:07+2:1800:12+2:195m22629.955174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.3
#31/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:50+2:2401:58+2:248m22720.260196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:22140.8
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 04:20+2:4704:22+2:482m22861.131216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi 05:10+2:52-72885.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.