Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3043357-0

14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
     श्री गंगानगर - हरिद्वार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BTI/Bathinda Junction --> RK/Roorkee

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived HW/Haridwar @ 14:28 58m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived HW/Haridwar @ 17:50 4h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3 Ac Tier Coach from 01-04 -18 TO 30-04-18
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (12:47AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (16:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
BE1
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Bathinda Junction and Roorkee.
Travel Time: 6h 7m    14 halts    Distance: 317 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:30
(Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 
Arrives @ 12:37
(Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RK/Roorkee 

14 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Roorkee

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -04:10+2:0931-126.278 NWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 04:51+2:2104:53+2:222m11-73.277 NRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 05:16+2:2705:18+2:292m11-43.760194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 05:34+2:2905:36+2:302m11-27.638 NRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4427.6
#5|--|BTI»Bathinda Junction» 06:20+2:1706:30+2:1810m710.065207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#6%==%BCUBhuchchu 06:46+2:2306:48+2:242m1117.470213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul 07:01+2:2507:03+2:262m1132.566220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#8!%%!%TAPATapaX 07:15+2:2607:17+2:282m1145.644223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.1
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala 07:43+2:2207:45+2:232m1164.861233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3030.7
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 08:15+2:2608:17+2:272m1195.570248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha 08:40+2:3408:42+2:352m11122.573249mNRNabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala 09:03+2:4009:05+2:422m11148.135 NRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4325.3
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction 09:48+2:3809:50+2:382m21173.464274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityX 10:09+2:3710:11+2:372m11193.624272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 10:30+2:3610:35+2:385m21201.371276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2124.7
#16/==/RAABarara 10:56+2:4410:58+2:472m11226.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#17/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 11:14+2:4911:16+2:492m11247.349280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 11:22+2:5011:24+2:512m21252.148276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3830.2
#19/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 12:02+2:4712:07+2:475m41282.469278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#20/==/RKRoorkeeX 12:37+2:5212:39+2:512m11317.149 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5141.7
#21%==%HWHaridwar 13:30+2:57-51358.8-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.