Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટડ઼ા - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा- अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 27, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 09, 2017 (07:50AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Amritsar Junction is 6 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 284 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:20
(Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 17:15
(Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 3,4
  T    
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

3 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -10:20+1:42210.059816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampurX 10:45+1:5010:48+2:153m1124.741660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1753.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 12:05+1:5712:15+2:0110m1177.854337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:5099.6
#4/--/PTKPathankot Junction 14:05+1:5814:40+1:4835m31177.341331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:35106.8
#5%--%ASRAmritsar Junction 17:15+2:2117:50+2:2735m3,41284.291230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction 18:18+2:3818:20+2:382m21326.448237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionXO 19:05+2:2619:35+2:2830m31362.740239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
17 intermediate stations02:55117.5
#8|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 22:30+1:5323:00+1:5130m--1480.148198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction 00:50+1:3001:00+1:3210m--2568.165207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1075.6
#10%--%SSASirsa 02:10+1:3902:20+1:3510m12643.861203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2081.9
#11%--%HSRHisar Junction 03:40+1:2704:10+1:2930m12725.780212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4559.9
#12%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 04:55+1:3305:20+1:2425m12785.638217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations02:1082.9
#13/==/RERewari JunctionXO 07:30+1:1508:25+1:0555m42868.585246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#14/==/KRHKhairthalX 08:59+1:0809:01+1:082m22916.469308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction 09:24+1:1209:27+1:143m22943.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:08+1:1710:10+1:172m321003.986283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#17%==%DODausa 10:30+1:1910:32+1:192m121032.680 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4256.1
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:14+1:2011:16+1:202m221088.717423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction 11:35+1:1011:45+1:1610m321094.166436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#20%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:35+1:1012:37+1:102m--21148.889 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3754.8
#21%==%KSGKishangarhX 13:14+1:1013:16+1:092m121203.535 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4425.3
#22%==%AIIAjmer JunctionO 14:00+1:1714:10+1:2310m221228.870480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4552.3
#23!%%!%BERBeawar 14:55+1:2614:57+1:262m221281.258446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3187.7
#24%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 16:28+1:1216:30+1:142m221368.882267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#25%==%RANIRaniX 17:08+1:2317:10+1:232m221420.972282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#26%==%FAFalna 17:22+1:2617:24+1:262m221435.374282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2098.9
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road 18:44+1:2918:54+1:3110m121534.231264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.6
#28!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 20:35+5720:37+1:042m121586.855216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1164.8
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction 21:48+1:1121:50+1:112m--21651.64193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3262.9
#30%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 23:22+5823:24+1:112m121714.51155mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:315.9
#31%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:55+54-1021720.4-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.