Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05656/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Tatkal Fare Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा - कामाख्या स्पेशल

BST/Basti --> DQG/Dhupguri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
no
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 12, 2015 (06:02PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basti and Dhupguri.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 969 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# --
    T  
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
DQG/Dhupguri 

18 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Basti and Dhupguri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -03:40-11-1229.549816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 04:10-04:12-2m--1-1204.847660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0853.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 05:20-05:30-10m--1-1151.750337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations02:0099.2
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 07:30-07:35-5m--1-1052.554328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:05112.7
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--1-939.945239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 10:55-11:05-10m11-887.559 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 13:00-13:10-10m11-773.854276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 14:40-14:50-10m--1-692.844278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1252.7
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction 16:02-16:04-2m--1-640.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.6
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction 18:05-18:15-10m--1-499.568196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.3
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:35-19:40-5m--1-409.137174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:25161.6
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 00:05-00:15-10m12-247.547142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:25159.1
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 03:40-03:50-10m--2-88.482111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0588.4
#14/==/BST»Basti» 04:55-05:00-5m--20.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad 05:30-05:32-2m--229.630 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0833.9
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 06:40-06:55-15m--263.55284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#17%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 07:40-07:45-5m--2102.145 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:28110.8
#18!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 10:13-10:18-5m--2212.937 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3759.4
#19!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 11:55-11:57-2m--2272.43774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4829.2
#20%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 12:45-12:55-10m--2301.67186mECREast Champaran, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1082.4
#21%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--2383.92869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
14 intermediate stations02:2567.9
#22%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction 16:35-16:45-10m--2451.93655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#23!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 16:53-16:58-5m12456.83455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.4
#24!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 17:55-18:05-10m--2489.14751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#25/==/BJUBarauni Junction 19:10-19:20-10m--2539.95449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#26/==/BGSBegusarai 19:37-19:42-5m--2555.22547mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3640.0
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 21:18-21:23-5m--2595.379 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#28/==/NNANaugachia 22:14-22:16-2m--2662.34139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2457.4
#29/==/KIRKatihar Junction 23:40-23:50-10m--2719.74237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5638.9
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 00:46-00:48-2m--3758.67338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4757.5
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35-01:37-2m--3816.24653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:30-03:50-20m--3903.549114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:10-05:12-2m--3968.95777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0360.1
#34%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15-06:20-5m--31029.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37-06:42-5m--31047.87748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0178.7
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar 07:43-07:45-2m--31126.52649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.7
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:50-09:00-10m--31154.27059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4451.4
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 09:44-09:46-2m--31205.74549mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:44124.0
#39!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 12:30--131329.7-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.