Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04942/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा - लखनऊ स्पेशल

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (10:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# --
  T   S
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 17:20
Platform# --
  T   S
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -15:40---10.049816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 16:10-16:20-10m--124.753660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 17:20-17:30-10m--177.850337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations02:0099.2
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 19:30-19:35-5m--1177.059328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:55112.7
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--1289.648239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 22:40-22:50-10m11342.052 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:10113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 01:00-01:10-10m32455.771276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:53-01:55-2m12506.545276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 02:35-02:45-10m--2536.852278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:45193.3
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction 06:30-06:40-10m--2730.059196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur 09:25-09:27-2m--2891.151157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:13164.6
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 12:40----21055.7-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.