Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096726-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2857875-0


22462/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
شری شکتی اےسی ایکسپریس     श्री शक्ति वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 14, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Vegetarian food only.; E-Catering available at UMB-NDLS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One additional AC three tier coach (BE1) attached between EOG and B11 from 20.12.2017 to 14.01.2018
Thu Dec 07, 2017 (11:42PM)
Updated: Dec 07 2017 (23:44) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 B5
 14
 B6
 15
 B7
 16
 B8
 17
 B9
 18
B10
 19
B11
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 11h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 655 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -23:05+1110.059816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 23:30+923:34+84m1124.752660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0153.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 00:35+800:43+118m1277.865337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3299.2
#4/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00112.7
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 04:20+804:30+1210m22289.745 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:40+005:50+810m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55+2508:00+295m22455.777276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 10:35+1:14-72654.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.