Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968307-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2299776-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2308233-0

12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
     श्रीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 22/02/2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (12:24PM)
Updated: Mar 05 2017 (23:42) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and New Delhi is 129 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1040 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and OKA/Okhla
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

22 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -17:30+2110.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal 17:34+817:36+82m113.493397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3249.6
#3%==%SRIDShridhamX 18:08+1518:10+152m3153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.1
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur 18:28+2618:30+262m2184.153364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#5%==%KYKareliX 18:48+2318:50+242m21100.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#6%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:08+2819:10+282m21128.578353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 19:48+2919:50+302m21177.938339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.3
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 21:35+121:50+1115m21245.268328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 22:06+2322:08+272m11263.251309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2067.6
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 23:28+2523:30+262m31330.815496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction 23:55+1623:59+194m21337.185498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.6
#12/==/BHSVidisha 00:37+2600:39+262m12390.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 01:08+2501:10+252m12430.161417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#14/==/BINABina Junction 01:55+1902:00+185m32475.972413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction 02:52+3002:54+302m32538.774373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 04:07+2904:17+3110m52629.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#17/==/DAADatiaX 04:37+3804:39+392m12654.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.6
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction 05:33+5105:38+495m22726.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#19/==/MRAMorena 06:03+1:0206:05+1:032m2,32765.241176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction 06:45+4306:47+502m12792.273177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:30+5007:35+545m32844.765172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:25+1:0008:30+1:025m22898.548182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:18+2111:20+242m321032.515210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:50+24-121039.7-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.