Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2189043-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2356346-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2356346-0

12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> DWR/Dharwad

Refresh Live Status (12h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
South Western Railway has decided to continue experimental stoppage of Train No. 12725/12726, KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express at Yalvigi station until...
more...
further advice.
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (04:33PM)
Updated: Jan 06 2017 (21:21) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dharwad.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWR/Dharwad 

15 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dharwad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -13:00+1910.034 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 13:10+613:11+71m315.774918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5263.8
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 14:03+914:05+112m2169.566 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0470.9
#4!==!TTRTipturX 15:09+1715:10+171m--1140.351859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction 15:40+1415:45+145m11165.867816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction 16:20+1316:21+141m--1204.842773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction 16:30+1816:32+182m21211.264802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#8|==|AJPAjjampur 16:49+2116:50+211m--1229.265752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#9|==|HSDHosdurga RoadX 17:09+2317:10+241m11249.861765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2929.5
#10|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 17:39+1917:40+201m--1279.461675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4646.6
#11!==!DVGDavangereX 18:26+1418:28+142m11325.951597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#12!==!HRRHarihar 18:43+1618:45+182m--1338.861551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#13!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+1719:10+172m21362.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#14!==!HVRHaveriX 19:38+2319:40+232m--1394.659558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#15!==!YLGYalvigi 20:09+2320:10+221m--1423.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0046.8
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 21:10+1821:15+265m11469.834640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.1
#17|==|DWRDharwad• 21:50+13-11489.8-737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.